Wesley Matthews
WESLEY
MATTHEWS
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#23 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 4", 220 lbs
DOB10/14/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.6
12.7
RBS
1.6
3.0
AST
1.0
2.1
PER
6.8
12.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Wesley Matthews Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

James Madison Memorial in Madison Wisconsin

Age

34 years old

Born

October 14, 1986 in San Antonio, Texas

College

Marquette

Nicknames

Iron Man

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$3.6M - 1 yrs
2020
$3.6M

General Information

Name

Wesley Matthews Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

James Madison Memorial in Madison Wisconsin

Age

34 years old

Born

October 14, 1986 in San Antonio, Texas

College

Marquette

Nicknames

Iron Man

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates