Wilbert Kautz
WILBERT
KAUTZ
HT/WT6' 0", 180 lbs
DOB9/07/1915 (105)
COLLEGE  Loyola Chicago
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Wilbert Kautz

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Tilden in Chicago Illinois

Age

105 years old

Born

September 07, 1915 in Chicago, Ill

College

Loyola Chicago

Nicknames

Wibs

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Wilbert Kautz

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Tilden in Chicago Illinois

Age

105 years old

Born

September 07, 1915 in Chicago, Ill

College

Loyola Chicago

Nicknames

Wibs

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right