Will Barton
WILL
BARTON
Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets#5 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 181 lbs
DOB1/06/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 40 (POR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
15.1
11.1
RBS
6.3
4.2
AST
3.7
2.5
PER
15.6
14.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

William Denard Barton

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

29 years old

Born

January 06, 1991 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Memphis

Nicknames

The People's Champ

Thrill

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$53.0M - 4 yrs
2018
$11.8M

2019
$12.7M

2020
$13.7M

2021
P. Option
$14.6M

Contract

$53.0M - 4 yrs
2018
$11.8M

2019
$12.7M

2020
$13.7M

2021
P. Option
$14.6M

General Information

Name

William Denard Barton

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

29 years old

Born

January 06, 1991 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Memphis

Nicknames

The People's Champ

Thrill

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012