Will Perdue
WILL
PERDUE
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB8/29/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Vanderbilt
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 11 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Edward Perdue III

NBA Debut

November 09, 1988

High School

Merritt Island in Merritt Island Florida

Age

55 years old

Born

August 29, 1965 in Melbourne, Florida

College

Vanderbilt

Nicknames

Will Vanderbilt

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

William Edward Perdue III

NBA Debut

November 09, 1988

High School

Merritt Island in Merritt Island Florida

Age

55 years old

Born

August 29, 1965 in Melbourne, Florida

College

Vanderbilt

Nicknames

Will Vanderbilt

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ