William Bedford
WILLIAM
BEDFORD
HT/WT7' 0", 225 lbs
DOB12/14/1963 (56)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 6 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Bedford

NBA Debut

November 28, 1986

High School

Melrose in Memphis Tennessee

Age

56 years old

Born

December 14, 1963 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Willie B.

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1989-90

General Information

Name

William Bedford

NBA Debut

November 28, 1986

High School

Melrose in Memphis Tennessee

Age

56 years old

Born

December 14, 1963 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Willie B.

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1989-90