Willie Anderson
WILLIE
ANDERSON
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB1/08/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Georgia
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 10 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Willie Lloyd Anderson Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

East Atlanta in Atlanta Georgia

Age

53 years old

Born

January 08, 1967 in Greenville, South Carol

College

Georgia

Nicknames

Chill

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89

General Information

Name

Willie Lloyd Anderson Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

East Atlanta in Atlanta Georgia

Age

53 years old

Born

January 08, 1967 in Greenville, South Carol

College

Georgia

Nicknames

Chill

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89