Willie Burton
WILLIE
BURTON
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB5/26/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Minnesota
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 9 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Willie Ricardo Burton

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Saint Martin De Porres in Detroit Michigan

Age

52 years old

Born

May 26, 1968 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91

General Information

Name

Willie Ricardo Burton

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Saint Martin De Porres in Detroit Michigan

Age

52 years old

Born

May 26, 1968 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91