Willie McCarter
WILLIE
MCCARTER
HT/WT6' 3", 175 lbs
DOB7/26/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Drake University
DRAFT1969: Rd 1, Pk 12 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Willie J. McCarter

NBA Debut

October 17, 1969

High School

Roosevelt in Gary Indiana

Age

74 years old

Born

July 26, 1946 in Gary, Indiana

College

Drake University

Nicknames

Worm

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Willie J. McCarter

NBA Debut

October 17, 1969

High School

Roosevelt in Gary Indiana

Age

74 years old

Born

July 26, 1946 in Gary, Indiana

College

Drake University

Nicknames

Worm

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969