Willie Naulls
WILLIE
NAULLS
HT/WT6' 6", 225 lbs
DOB10/07/1934 (86)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Dean Naulls

NBA Debut

October 27, 1956

High School

San Pedro in San Pedro California

Age

86 years old

Born

October 07, 1934 in Dallas, Texas

College

UCLA

Nicknames

The Whale

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All Star

  • 3x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

William Dean Naulls

NBA Debut

October 27, 1956

High School

San Pedro in San Pedro California

Age

86 years old

Born

October 07, 1934 in Dallas, Texas

College

UCLA

Nicknames

The Whale

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All Star

  • 3x NBA Champ