Winston Bennett
WINSTON
BENNETT
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB2/09/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1988: Rd 3, Pk 64 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Winston George Bennett III

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Male in Louisville Kentucky

Age

55 years old

Born

February 09, 1965 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Steady Bee

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Winston George Bennett III

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Male in Louisville Kentucky

Age

55 years old

Born

February 09, 1965 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Steady Bee

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988