Woody Sauldsberry
WOODY
SAULDSBERRY
HT/WT6' 7", 220 lbs
DOB7/11/1934 (86)
COLLEGE  Texas Southern
DRAFT1957: Rd 8, Pk 60 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Woodrow Sauldsberry Jr.

NBA Debut

October 25, 1957

High School

Compton Union in Los Angeles California

Age

86 years old

Born

July 11, 1934 in W

College

Texas Southern

Nicknames

Sauldy

Sling Shot

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • ROY

    1957-58

General Information

Name

Woodrow Sauldsberry Jr.

NBA Debut

October 25, 1957

High School

Compton Union in Los Angeles California

Age

86 years old

Born

July 11, 1934 in W

College

Texas Southern

Nicknames

Sauldy

Sling Shot

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1957

Awards

  • All Star

  • ROY

    1957-58