Yi Jianlian
YI JIANLIAN
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB10/27/1987 (32)
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 6 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Yi Jianlian

NBA Debut

October 31, 2007

Age

32 years old

Born

October 27, 1987 in He Shan, Ch

Nicknames

The Chairman

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Yi Jianlian

NBA Debut

October 31, 2007

Age

32 years old

Born

October 27, 1987 in He Shan, Ch

Nicknames

The Chairman

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2007