Yinka Dare
YINKA
DARE
HT/WT7' 0", 265 lbs
DOB10/10/1972 (47)
COLLEGE  George Washington
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 14 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Yinka Dare

NBA Debut

November 11, 1994

High School

Milford Academy in Milford Connecticut

Age

47 years old

Born

October 10, 1972 in Kano, Nigeria

College

George Washington

Nicknames

Stinka

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Yinka Dare

NBA Debut

November 11, 1994

High School

Milford Academy in Milford Connecticut

Age

47 years old

Born

October 10, 1972 in Kano, Nigeria

College

George Washington

Nicknames

Stinka

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994