York Larese
YORK
LARESE
HT/WT6' 4", 183 lbs
DOB7/18/1938 (82)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT1960: Rd 6, Pk 46 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

York Bruno Larese

NBA Debut

October 19, 1961

High School

Saint Ann's Academy in New York New York

Age

82 years old

Born

July 18, 1938 in New York, New York

College

UNC

Nicknames

The Cobra

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

York Bruno Larese

NBA Debut

October 19, 1961

High School

Saint Ann's Academy in New York New York

Age

82 years old

Born

July 18, 1938 in New York, New York

College

UNC

Nicknames

The Cobra

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1960