Yuta Watanabe
YUTA
WATANABE
Toronto RaptorsToronto Raptors#12 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB10/13/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  George Washington
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
1.8
2.2
RBS
2.6
1.8
AST
0.3
0.4
PER
6.9
6.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Watanabe Yūta Watanabe

NBA Debut

October 27, 2018

High School

St. Thomas More School in Oakdale Connecticut

Age

26 years old

Born

October 13, 1994 in Kagawa, Japan

College

George Washington

Nicknames

The Chosen One

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Watanabe Yūta Watanabe

NBA Debut

October 27, 2018

High School

St. Thomas More School in Oakdale Connecticut

Age

26 years old

Born

October 13, 1994 in Kagawa, Japan

College

George Washington

Nicknames

The Chosen One

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates