Yvon Joseph
YVON
JOSEPH
HT/WT6' 11", 245 lbs
DOB10/31/1957 (62)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1985: Rd 2, Pk 36 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Yvon Joseph

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Notre Dame in Port-au-Prince Haiti

Age

62 years old

Born

October 31, 1957 in Cap-Haitian, Haiti

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Haitian Sensation

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Yvon Joseph

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Notre Dame in Port-au-Prince Haiti

Age

62 years old

Born

October 31, 1957 in Cap-Haitian, Haiti

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Haitian Sensation

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985