Zach Collins
ZACH
COLLINS
Portland Trail BlazersPortland Trail Blazers#33 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 250 lbs
DOB11/19/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Gonzaga
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 10 (SAC)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
5.7
RBS
4.0
AST
0.9
PER
10.8
General Information

Name

Zach Collins

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

Bishop Gorman in Las Vegas Nevada

Age

23 years old

Born

November 19, 1997 in Las Vegas, Nevada

College

Gonzaga

Nicknames

Z-Bo

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$16.3M - 4 yrs
2017
$3.0M

2018
$3.6M

2019
$4.2M

2020
$5.4M

2021
Q. Offer
$13.5M

General Information

Name

Zach Collins

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

Bishop Gorman in Las Vegas Nevada

Age

23 years old

Born

November 19, 1997 in Las Vegas, Nevada

College

Gonzaga

Nicknames

Z-Bo

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017