Zach LaVine
ZACH
LAVINE
Chicago BullsChicago Bulls#8 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 181 lbs
DOB3/10/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 13 (MIN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
25.5
17.7
RBS
4.8
3.6
AST
4.2
3.6
PER
19.5
15.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Zachary LaVine

NBA Debut

October 30, 2014

High School

Bothell in Bothell Washington

Age

25 years old

Born

March 10, 1995 in Renton, Wash

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Young Hollywood

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$78.0M - 4 yrs
2018
$19.5M

2019
$19.5M

2020
$19.5M

2021
$19.5M

General Information

Name

Zachary LaVine

NBA Debut

October 30, 2014

High School

Bothell in Bothell Washington

Age

25 years old

Born

March 10, 1995 in Renton, Wash

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Young Hollywood

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15