Zach Norvell Jr.
ZACH
NORVELL JR.
#21 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 206 lbs
DOB12/09/1997 (22)
COLLEGE  Gonzaga
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Zachary Norvell Jr.

NBA Debut

October 25, 2019

High School

Simeon Career Academy in Chicago Illinois

Born

December 09, 1997 in Chicago, Ill

College

Gonzaga

Nicknames

Snacks

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Zachary Norvell Jr.

NBA Debut

October 25, 2019

High School

Simeon Career Academy in Chicago Illinois

Born

December 09, 1997 in Chicago, Ill

College

Gonzaga

Nicknames

Snacks

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft

  • UNDRAFTED