Zach Randolph
ZACH
RANDOLPH
HT/WT6' 9", 250 lbs
DOB7/16/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 19 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Zachary McKenley Randolph

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Marion in Marion Indiana

Age

39 years old

Born

July 16, 1981 in Marion, Indiana

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Z-Bo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2003-04

  • All-NBA

    2010-11

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Zachary McKenley Randolph

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Marion in Marion Indiana

Age

39 years old

Born

July 16, 1981 in Marion, Indiana

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Z-Bo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2003-04

  • All-NBA

    2010-11

  • 2x All Star