Zaid Abdul-Aziz
ZAID
ABDUL-AZIZ
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB4/07/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Iowa State
DRAFT1968: Rd 1, Pk 5 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Zaid Abdul-Aziz

NBA Debut

October 16, 1968

High School

John Jay in Brooklyn New York

Age

74 years old

Born

April 07, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

Don

The Kangaroo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Zaid Abdul-Aziz

NBA Debut

October 16, 1968

High School

John Jay in Brooklyn New York

Age

74 years old

Born

April 07, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

Don

The Kangaroo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968