Zion Williamson
ZION
WILLIAMSON
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#1 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 285 lbs
DOB7/06/2000 (20)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 1 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
23.6
23.6
RBS
6.8
6.8
AST
2.2
2.2
PER
24.2
24.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Zion Lateef Williamson

NBA Debut

January 22, 2020

High School

Spartanburg Day School in Spartanburg South Carolina

Age

20 years old

Born

July 06, 2000 in Salisbury, North Carol

College

Duke

Nicknames

Zanos

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$20.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$9.7M

2020
$10.2M

2021
T. Option
$10.7M

2022
T. Option
$13.5M

2023
Q. Offer
$33.8M

Contract

$20.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$9.7M

2020
$10.2M

2021
T. Option
$10.7M

2022
T. Option
$13.5M

2023
Q. Offer
$33.8M

General Information

Name

Zion Lateef Williamson

NBA Debut

January 22, 2020

High School

Spartanburg Day School in Spartanburg South Carolina

Age

20 years old

Born

July 06, 2000 in Salisbury, North Carol

College

Duke

Nicknames

Zanos

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019