Zydrunas Ilgauskas
ZYDRUNAS
ILGAUSKAS
HT/WT7' 3", 238 lbs
DOB6/05/1975 (45)
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 20 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Zydrunas Ilgauskas

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

Age

45 years old

Born

June 05, 1975 in Kaunas, Lithuania

Nicknames

Big Z

Zabonis

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Zydrunas Ilgauskas

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

Age

45 years old

Born

June 05, 1975 in Kaunas, Lithuania

Nicknames

Big Z

Zabonis

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1997-98

  • 2x All Star